2019 Reprise IT Tiedeman Trophy Championship tables

7-monologo1The 2019 Reprise IT Tiedeman Trophy championship tables will be included below and will be updated after each race weekend.    These results remain provisional until the conclusion of any judicial and/or technical matters.

The 2019 championship is scored over six races held at three meetings.  There are no dropped scores.

Rounds 1 & 2 (DH) - 14th September - Mallory Park - BRSCC
Rounds 3 & 4 (DH) - 5th October - Pembrey - BARC
Rounds 5 & 6 (DH) - 17th November - Anglesey - BRSCC

Scoring - Per class 15-12-10-9-8-7-6-5-4-3-2-1, with 1 point for each additional finisher. One additional point is given for the person recording the fastest lap in each class. Plus an additional 1 point for each finisher of the number of entrants in the class as recorded at the end of the official qualifying session.
Invitational class does not accrue championship points.

Starters per class at end of Qualifying:

Mallory: F3 (3), 2000 (4), 2000 Classic (3), 1800 (3), 1600 (3), 1400 (1), 1000 (4), Inv (1),  Total (22)
Pembrey: F3 (1), 2000 (3), 2000 Classic (4), 1800 (4), 1600 (1), 1400 (1), 1000 (5), Inv (1),  Total (20)
Anglesey: F3 (3), 2000 (2), 2000 Classic (1), 1800 (5), 1600 (1), 1400 (0), 1000 (6), Inv (1), Total (19)

Position
Class
Mallory
1
Mallory
2
Pembrey
3
Pembrey
4
Anglesey
5
Anglesey
6
Total
1
1000
Roger
Wright
20
20
17
21
22
19
119
2
2000
Bryn
Tootell
20
20
19
19
18
18
114
3
1800
Phil
Davis
19
19
20
20
17
15
110
4
1600
Will
Cox
15
15
17
17
17
17
98
5
1000
Ben
McGhee
16
14
13
14
14
14
85
6
16/14
Geoff
Fern
19
19
17
17
72
= 6
F3
Mark
Harrison
DNS
DNS
17
17
19
19
72
8
Classic
Edward
Guest
13
19
17
17
66
9
1800
Chris
Lord
15
15
16
DNF
46
10
2000
Terry
Clark
0
16
DNF
15
DNF
14
45
11
1800
Michael
Conway
21
21
42
12
1800
Rachel 
Lovett
13
13
NC
16
DNF
DNS
42
13
1000
James
Waite
18
21
39
14
F3
Neil
Harrison
19
19
38
= 14
Classic
Chris
Baldwin
19
19
38
16
1000
Max
Hart
21
17
38
17
Classic
Ewen
Sergison
19
16
35
18
1400
Martin
Wright
17
17
34
19
1800
Steven
Griffin
15
17
32
20
1000
Paul
Heavey
16
16
32
21
F3
Paul
Booth
15
15
30
22
2000
Alistair
Bell
16
14
30
= 22
1000
Jon 
Reed
14
16
30
24
1000
David 
Heavey
15
15
30
25
1000
Brendan
O'Brien
15
15
30
26
Classic
Jim
Spencer
13
15
28
= 26
Classic
Peter
Bromage
15
13
28
28
Classic
Andrew 
Barron
14
14
28
= 28
1800
Andrew 
Lovett
14
14
28
30
1600
Mark
Smith
13
13
26
31
1000
Josh
Harmer
DNS
DNS
13
13
26
32
Classic
Will 
McAteer
17
1
18
33
2000
Michael
Jowett
14
DNF
14
34
1000
Nigel 
Davers
14
DNF
14
35
F3
Dean
Warren
DNF
DNF
0
36
INV
Sam
Donn
0*
0*
0*
0*
DNF*
0*
0*
37
2000
Gavin
Buckley
DNS
DNS
0
38
F3
Noel 
Roddy
DNF
DNS
0
39
1800
Jill
Lovett
DNF
DNS
0
  • Sam Donn was competing in the Invitation Class and did not acrue any points.

DNF - Did not finish
DNS - Did not start
DNQ - Did not qualify
DNC - Did not complete
DQ - Disqualified
EXC - Excluded
NC - Not Classified
WD - Withdrawn
VOID - Race Void


2017 Monoposto Championship