Tweeter button Facebook button

2008 Results

2000

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
Total
Drop
Final
Driver Name
Snetterton
Snetterton
Silverstone Nat
Mallory Park
Rockingham
Rockingham
Anglesey
Anglesey
Oulton Park
Cadwell Park
Cadwell Park
Snetterton
Snetterton
Points
Total
5th April
6th April
27th April
26th May
7th June
8th June
28th June
29th June
9th August
6th September
7th September
18th October
19th October
CSCC
CSCC
PMC
CSCC
CSCC
CSCC
CSCC
CSCC
CSCC
CSCC
CSCC
CSCC
CSCC
Jeremy Timms
12
0
16
16
16
16
12
12
16
16
16
16
1
165
13
152
Neil Harrison
16
0
12
12
12
12
16
16
0
96
96
Graham Read
0
10
9
7
9
9
4
7
8
8
10
15
96
4
92
Barry Smith
10
12
10
9
5
5
10
9
10
12
0
92
92
Neil Gregory
10
10
10
12
12
54
54
Geoff Fern
9
0
0
8
10
0
7
6
12
0
0
52
52
Mark Schofield
0
9
6
6
7
7
0
12
47
47
Richard Bastow
7
6
9
0
10
9
41
41
Howard Seward
8
5
8
8
8
37
37
Kevin Mason
0
16
0
0
10
9
0
35
35
Jeremy Goodman
0
0
0
0
0
8
8
9
25
25
Matthew Clark (g)
0
0
0
Amnon Needham
0
0
0
Fastest Lap
Neil Harrison
Kevin Mason
Jeremy Timms
Jeremy Timms
Jeremy Timms
Jeremy Timms
Neil Harrison
Neil Harrison
Jeremy Timms
Jeremy Timms
Jeremy Timms
Jeremy Timms
Jeremy Timms

2000 Classic

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
Total
Drop
Final
Driver Name
Snetterton
Snetterton
Silverstone Nat
Mallory Park
Rockingham
Rockingham
Anglesey
Anglesey
Oulton Park
Cadwell Park
Cadwell Park
Snetterton
Snetterton
Points
Total
5th April
6th April
27th April
26th May
7th June
8th June
28th June
29th June
9th August
6th September
7th September
18th October
19th October
CSCC
CSCC
PMC
CSCC
CSCC
CSCC
CSCC
CSCC
CSCC
CSCC
CSCC
CSCC
CSCC
Tristan Cliffe
13
16
15
12
16
15
16
16
0
1
0
13
13
146
1
145
Nick Anstruther
15
10
8
11
12
12
15
15
15
113
113
Richard Purcell
10
0
13
10
12
12
0
1
7
16
10
10
101
101
Lenny Coleman
7
0
6
9
0
0
0
8
8
10
7
8
8
71
71
Russ Giles
0
6
7
6
9
10
12
8
12
70
70
Nick Catanzaro
0
8
4
7
4
5
8
7
9
0
6
58
58
Paul Calladine
6
9
5
0
10
9
9
9
57
57
Andy Woolley
9
12
7
9
9
0
0
46
46
Nick Rudd
5
7
3
0
0
7
9
9
40
40
Richard Snuggs
0
10
12
10
32
32
Graham Probyn
1
6
5
6
7
7
32
32
Tom Brown
9
10
8
0
27
27
Mark Smith
0
0
5
0
3
4
0
0
0
6
8
26
26
David Richardson
8
0
6
7
21
21
David Dudley
1
16
17
17
David Cox
8
8
0
0
16
16
Julian Cutler (g)
15
0
15
15
Francis Phillips
10
10
10
Richard Taylor
1
0
5
6
6
Paul Winterbottom
0
0
3
3
3
David Tuck
2
2
2
Jim Blockley
0
0
0
Ian Hughes
0
0
0
0
0
Fastest Lap
Tristan Cliffe
Tristan Cliffe
Richard Purcell
David Dudley
Tristan Cliffe
Nick Anstruther
Tristan Cliffe
Tristan Cliffe
Richard Purcell
Tristan Cliffe
Richard Purcell
Tristan Cliffe
Tristan Cliffe

1800

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
Total
Drop
Final
Driver Name
Snetterton
Snetterton
Silverstone Nat
Mallory Park
Rockingham
Rockingham
Anglesey
Anglesey
Oulton Park
Cadwell Park
Cadwell Park
Snetterton
Snetterton
Points
Total
5th April
6th April
27th April
26th May
7th June
8th June
28th June
29th June
9th August
6th September
7th September
18th October
19th October
CSCC
CSCC
PMC
CSCC
CSCC
CSCC
CSCC
CSCC
CSCC
CSCC
CSCC
CSCC
CSCC
Pete Bragg
10
0
15
16
0
12
16
15
15
15
16
130
130
Patrick Huston
9
16
8
10
8
10
9
0
9
0
8
9
96
96
Douglas McLay
0
0
8
9
8
9
0
0
8
8
8
16
16
90
90
Bill Janson
7
9
0
9
8
10
12
10
10
12
87
87
Jim Timms
15
0
9
12
16
16
0
13
0
0
9
12
0
102
30
72
Jock Sergison
6
6
6
7
8
7
9
0
0
9
10
68
68
Rupert Reader
0
5
0
0
12
10
7
11
12
0
0
57
57
Geoff Pashley
13
0
0
0
12
10
13
48
48
Michael Dale
10
10
7
0
0
0
27
27
Alex Messenger (g)
7
8
15
15
John Whitbourn (g)
13
13
13
Nigel Kelly (g)
7
7
7
Mike Hinman
0
6
6
6
Yunus Amiere (g)
4
4
4
Jim Blockley
0
0
0
0
Fastest Lap
Geoff Pashley
Patrick Huston
John Whitbourn
Pete Bragg
Jim Timms
Jim Timms
Pete Bragg
Jim Timms
Geoff Pashley
Rupert Reader
Pete Bragg
Douglas McLay
Douglas McLay

1600

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
Total
Drop
Final
Driver Name
Snetterton
Snetterton
Silverstone Nat
Mallory Park
Rockingham
Rockingham
Anglesey
Anglesey
Oulton Park
Cadwell Park
Cadwell Park
Snetterton
Snetterton
Points
Total
5th April
6th April
27th April
26th May
7th June
8th June
28th June
29th June
9th August
6th September
7th September
18th October
19th October
CSCC
CSCC
PMC
CSCC
CSCC
CSCC
CSCC
CSCC
CSCC
CSCC
CSCC
CSCC
CSCC
Ewen Sergison
16
15
10
15
15
13
15
16
16
7
12
150
7
143
Tony Davies
10
12
12
0
0
12
12
7
15
10
12
15
117
117
Geoff Fern
12
1
16
13
13
15
1
0
9
16
16
1
113
1
112
David Parkinson
9
10
8
0
8
10
10
10
10
12
0
0
0
87
87
Tony Cotton
9
10
10
0
9
12
11
0
10
12
83
83
Chris Anstruther
0
8
6
0
8
9
8
8
9
9
65
65
Brian Jones
0
6
0
7
6
0
8
7
5
5
7
changed class
51
51
Richard Evans
0
7
7
9
0
9
32
32
Dave Brady
0
7
0
9
8
0
24
24
Sara Fogg
4
8
0
10
22
22
Pete Knipe
8
9
0
0
0
0
17
17
Peter Beasley (g)
8
8
16
16
Ian Millward
7
0
8
15
15
James Chapman (g)
6
9
15
15
Peter Daly (g)
9
0
9
9
Ian Hughes
6
6
6
Richard Bott (g)
0
0
Lorna Vickers (g)
0
0
Fastest Lap
Ewen Sergison
Geoff Fern
Geoff Fern
Geoff Fern
Geoff Fern
Ewen Sergison
Geoff Fern
Ewen Sergison
Ewen Sergison
Tony Cotton
Geoff Fern
Geoff Fern
Geoff Fern

1200S

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
Total
Drop
Final
Driver Name
Snetterton
Snetterton
Silverstone Nat
Mallory Park
Rockingham
Rockingham
Anglesey
Anglesey
Oulton Park
Cadwell Park
Cadwell Park
Snetterton
Snetterton
Points
Total
5th April
6th April
27th April
26th May
7th June
8th June
28th June
29th June
9th August
6th September
7th September
18th October
19th October
CSCC
CSCC
PMC
CSCC
CSCC
CSCC
CSCC
CSCC
CSCC
CSCC
CSCC
CSCC
CSCC
Chris Vinall
13
16
16
16
16
16
16
16
16
9
16
16
182
22
160
Stephen Brooks
10
0
10
12
12
12
12
0
15
12
16
12
12
135
10
125
Peter Whitmore
9
0
0
9
10
9
9
10
9
12
10
10
97
97
Ake Bornebusch
15
12
12
10
0
10
0
0
10
0
69
69
Neil Brown
9
8
10
8
10
45
45
David Brewis
10
12
13
35
35
Adrian Wright
0
0
0
0
Fastest Lap
Chris Vinall
Chris Vinall
Chris Vinall
Chris Vinall
Chris Vinall
Chris Vinall
Chris Vinall
Chris Vinall
David Brewis
Chris Vinall
Stephen Brooks
Chris Vinall
Chris Vinall

1200F

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
Total
Drop
Final
Driver Name
Snetterton
Snetterton
Silverstone
Mallory
Rockingham
Rockingham
Anglesey
Anglesey
Oulton
Cadwell
Cadwell
Snetterton
Snetterton
Points
Total
5th April 6th April 27th April 26th May 7th June 8th June 28th June 29th June 9th August 6th September 7th September 18th October 19th October
CSCC CSCC PMC CSCC CSCC CSCC CSCC CSCC CSCC CSCC CSCC CSCC CSCC
Steve Cave
12
10
9
9
10
10
16
15
12
10
0
0
9
122
9
113
David Tilson
10
12
10
12
15
0
10
9
8
7
10
0
10
113
7
106
Ben Anderson
16
16
12
12
10
5
12
12
95
95
Geoff Jones
9
0
6
16
1
8
8
0
9
9
8
10
6
90
1
89
Stuart Digby
8
9
7
10
12
9
7
8
9
7
7
93
7
86
Len Turner
7
8
5
8
7
7
7
8
6
6
7
5
4
85
14
71
Katherine Impey
9
13
16
16
16
70
70
Dax Ward
8
9
13
15
16
61
61
Marc Fortune
0
8
15
13
12
48
48
Geoffrey Cowell
3
6
6
6
6
7
4
0
2
40
40
Peter Collier
2
7
5
5
3
4
3
29
29
Stuart Abbott (g)
16
16
16
Jonathan Reed (g)
8
8
16
16
Daniel Levy (g)
6
5
11
11
Chris Woodhouse (g)
10
10
10
Phil Anderson (g)
9
0
9
9
Vicky Dyson (g)
4
4
4
Brian Jones
0
1
1
1
Paul Brooks
0
0
0
Jon Hunter (g)
0
0
Fastest Lap
Ben Anderson
Ben Anderson
Stuart Abbott
Geoff Jones
Geoff Jones
Dax Ward
Steve Cave
Kat Impey
Kat Impey
Kat Impey
Kat Impey
Marc Fortune
Dax Ward

Points spreadsheet (2008_All_Classes)


2017 Monoposto Championship