Tweeter button Facebook button

2017 Reprise IT Tiedeman Trophy Championship Tables

  • Rounds 1 & 2 - 1st October 2017 - Donington Park (750MC)
  • Rounds 2 & 3 - 14th October 2017 - Castle Combe (CCRC)
  • Rounds 5 & 6 - 19th November 2017 - Anglesey (BRSCC)

Championship Tables will be included below and will be updated after each race weekend. These results remain provisional until the conclusion of any judicial and/or technical matters.

Scoring - Per class 15-12-10-9-8-7-6-5-4-3-2-1, with 1 point for each additional finisher. An additional point is given for the person recording the fastest lap in each class. Plus an additional 1 point for each of the number of entrants in the class as recorded at the qualifying session for this round.

The tables below are colour coded - gold- silver-bronze for podium positions, and purple for DNF's.

PosDriver123456Pts
1United Kingdom Neil HARRISON213211109
2Scotland Ewen SERGISON5DNF6365105
3United Kingdom Terry CLARK10455128102
4United Kingdom James GORDON-COLEBROOKE137106131298
5United Kingdom Philip DAVIS14118991191
6United Kingdom Matthew WALTERS128DNF7191483
7United Kingdom Geoff FERN21DNF1313101383
8United Kingdom Will COX20DNF1211161583
9United Kingdom Mark SMITH81315DNF11982
10United Kingdom Chris LORD  7881066
11United Kingdom Eddie GUEST1510  151666
12United Kingdom Dean WARREN434DNF  62
13United Kingdom Jonathan BAGGOTTDNF161412  41
14United Kingdom Jeremy TIMMS  11  40
15United Kingdom Ben McGHEE1712    34
16United Kingdom Len TURNER1615    34
17Ireland Luke O'FAOLAIN    5333
18United Kingdom Dave WHEALDNFDNF1110  33
19United Kingdom Robin DAWE32DNSDNS  31
20United Kingdom Martin WRIGHT99DNSDNS  31
21United Kingdom Nigel DAVERSDNSDNSDNFDNF17630
22United Kingdom Steven GRIFFEN1814    29
23Ireland Noel RODDY    2228
24Wales Andrew BARRON115    28
25United Kingdom John HARE  1714  27
26Ireland Joe POWER    3DNF20
27United Kingdom Andrew GORDON-COLEBROOKE1DNFDNFDNSDNFDNF19
28United Kingdom Matthew BROMAGE6DNF    19
29United Kingdom Myles CASTALDINI    4DNF17
30United Kingdom Chris VOSPER19DNS    17
31United Kingdom Jason TIMMS  2DNF  16
32United Kingdom Terry TRUST  16DNF  14
33United Kingdom Mat JORDAN  DNFDNS  1
34United Kingdom Frazer CORBYNDNFDNS    1
35United Kingdom Chris KITE76941470
36Ireland Robbie ALLEN    740
37United Kingdom Sam DONN    18170
38United Kingdom Adrian HEATH    DNFDNF0
39United Kingdom James WILLIAMSDNFDNS    0

Tiedeman Trophy 2017 Reprise IT Tiedeman Trophy Championship
Race Date Winning Driver Team Laps Time
TT1 - Doninton Park 01-10-2017 United Kingdom Andrew GORDON-COLEBROOKE
Italy Dallara 0
TT2 - Donington Park 01-10-2017 United Kingdom Neil HARRISON
Italy Dallara 0
TT3 - Castle Combe 14-10-2017 United Kingdom Jeremy TIMMS
Italy Dallara 0 00:15:21.404
TT4 - Castle Combe 14-10-2017 United Kingdom Jeremy TIMMS
Italy Dallara 14
TT5 - Anglesey 19-11-2017 United Kingdom Neil HARRISON
Italy Dallara 12 00:15:34.838
TT6 - Anglesey 19-11-2017 United Kingdom Neil HARRISON
Italy Dallara 13 00:15:00.793

Starters per class at end of Qualifying:

Donington Park: F3 (3), FR (1), 2000 (2), 2000 Classic (3), 1800 (5), 1600 (3), 1400 (2), 1000 (6), Inv (1):  Total (26)
Castle Combe: F3 (), FR (), 2000 (), 2000 Classic (), 1800 (), 1600 (), 1400 (), 1000 ()
Anglesey: F3 (), FR (), 2000 (), 2000 Classic (), 1800 (), 1600 (), 1400 (), 1000 ()

 

ENTRY LIST:

Tiedeman Trophy 2017 Reprise IT Tiedeman Trophy Championship
No. Driver Team Engine
2 United Kingdom Jeremy TIMMS Dallara Suzuki
3 United Kingdom Jason TIMMS Dallara Suzuki
6 Ireland Robbie ALLEN Formula Sheane Rover
7 United Kingdom Geoff FERN Reynard Ford
8 United Kingdom Martin WRIGHT Dallara Suzuki
10 United Kingdom Neil HARRISON Dallara Toyota
12 United Kingdom Philip DAVIS Van Diemen Ford
14 United Kingdom Mark SMITH Dallara Vauxhall
18 United Kingdom Chris KITE Dallara Ford
22 United Kingdom Dean WARREN Speads Suzuki
24 United Kingdom Robin DAWE TOMS Toyota
32 United Kingdom Terry CLARK Formula Vauxhall Lotus Vauxhall
37 Ireland Noel RODDY Dallara Renault
43 Wales Andrew BARRON Formula Vauxhall Lotus Vauxhall
44 United Kingdom Will COX Formula Vauxhall Junior Vauxhall
45 Ireland Joe POWER Leastone Suzuki
50 United Kingdom Matthew BROMAGE Ralt Toyota
51 United Kingdom Len TURNER Jedi Yamaha
57 United Kingdom Eddie GUEST Lola Ford
58 Scotland Ewen SERGISON Swift Ford
61 United Kingdom John HARE Van Diemen Ford
65 United Kingdom Frazer CORBYN Jedi Suzuki
66 United Kingdom Terry TRUST Swift Renault
71 United Kingdom Andrew GORDON-COLEBROOKE Dallara Suzuki
73 United Kingdom Jonathan BAGGOTT Van Diemen Ford
75 United Kingdom James GORDON-COLEBROOKE Mygale Ford
76 United Kingdom Matthew WALTERS Mygale Ford
77 United Kingdom Nigel DAVERS Jedi BMW
78 United Kingdom Myles CASTALDINI Van Diemen Kawasaki
83 United Kingdom Dave WHEAL Jedi Yamaha
88 United Kingdom Adrian HEATH Swift Ford
89 United Kingdom James WILLIAMS Lola Ford
99 United Kingdom Mat JORDAN Van Diemen Ford
117 United Kingdom Chris LORD Van Diemen Ford
127 Ireland Luke O'FAOLAIN Leastone Suzuki
173 United Kingdom Sam DONN Scarab Volkswagen
182 United Kingdom Steven GRIFFEN Van Diemen Ford
230 United Kingdom Chris VOSPER Tatuus Renault
888 United Kingdom Ben McGHEE Jedi Suzuki


2017 Monoposto Championship